Everything was working fine while running ver 486.
Recently I tried ver 594 and suspected a few coords were a bit inaccurate.
Last night while running ver. 770 I confirmed my suspicions.
Looked for a cache and the coords were off by about 30-50m.
Ran Columbus with same coords fine.
Ran ver. 594 with same database, coords out.
Deleted maps and re-cached them, coords were still offset.
Refresh cache data with API.
The SAME coords are downloaded but the position on the map is DIFFERENT.
I'm using a HTC Sensation XE, it's gorgeous ...
Recently I tried ver 594 and suspected a few coords were a bit inaccurate.
Last night while running ver. 770 I confirmed my suspicions.
Looked for a cache and the coords were off by about 30-50m.
Ran Columbus with same coords fine.
Ran ver. 594 with same database, coords out.
Deleted maps and re-cached them, coords were still offset.
Refresh cache data with API.
The SAME coords are downloaded but the position on the map is DIFFERENT.
I'm using a HTC Sensation XE, it's gorgeous ...